montana deferred sentence expungement
[…] However, unless supervision is also terminated in these cases, civil rights would not be restored and the federal disability would remain. This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google. credit can then be done with ease and without the worry of a negative A University of Montana School of Law graduate, Marty focuses his practice on personal injury and criminal defense and is a premier DUI defense attorney. The court offers you an opportunity to complete probation lasting at least two years. 46-18-801 (1), a conviction does not result in loss of civil rights except as provided in the Montana Constitution, or as specifically enumerated by the sentencing judge "as a necessary condition of the sentence directed toward the objectives of rehabilitation and the protection of society." When an individual is found not guilty
A Kalispell man charged for attacking his then-estranged spouse, her boyfriend and child over the summer received a deferred four-year sentence in . sexual or violent felonies or misdemeanors may be eligible if all other See 46-18-1102, et seq.